Trophy Case

Basketball

JV Boys
I-A Regular Season Champion 2009
I-A Tournament Champion 2009
I-A Regular Season Champion 2010
I-A Tournament Champion 2010
I-A Regular Season Champion 2011
I-A Tournament Champion 2011
I-A Region Co-Runner-Up 2011-2012
I-A Regular Season Runner-Up 2012-2013
I-A Tournament Runner-Up 2012-2013
III-A Regular Season Runner-Up 2014-2015
III-A Tournament Runner-Up 2014-2015

Varsity Boys
II-A Region Champions 1977-1978
III-A Region Champions 1978-1979
II-A Region Champions 1980-1981
II-AA Region Champions 1992-1993
IV-A Region Co-Champions 2003-2004
III-A Region Champions 2006-2007
I-A Region Champions 2011-2012
I-A Region Champions 2012-2013

A State Champions 1979-1980
AA State Runner-Up 1989-1990
AA State Champions 1990-1991
AA State Runner-Up 1993-1994

JV Girls

I-A Regular Season Runner-Up 2009
I-A Tournament Runner-Up 2009
I-A Region Champions 2011-2012
I-A Tournament Champions 2011-2012
I-A Regular Season Runner-Up 2013-2014
I-A Tournament Runner-Up 2013-2014

Varsity Girls

I-A Region Champions 1974-1975
II-A Region Champions 1975-1976
II-A Region Champions 1977-1978
II-AA Region Champions 1987-1988
IV-AA Region Champions 1993-1994
III-AA Region Champions 1996-1997
III-AA Region Champions 1997-1998
I-A Region Champions 2008-2009
I-A Regular Season Champions 2009
I-A Tournament Champions 2009

 

A State Runner-Up 1979-1980
AA State Runner-Up 1986-1987
AA State Runner-Up 1988-1989
AA State Runner-Up 1989-1990
AA State Runner-Up 1991-1992
AA State Runner-Up 1992-1993

Football

AA State Champions 1990
AA State Champions 1992
AA State Champions 1994

8-Man State Runner-Up 2009
8-Man State Runner-Up 2011

 

II-AA Champions 1985
II-AA Champions 1989
II-AA Champions 1990
II-AA Champions 1991
I-AA Champions 1994
8-Man Region II Co-Champions 2005
8-Man Region II Champions 2011
8-Man Region I Co-Champions 2013
8-Man Region I Champions 2014
8-Man Region I Co-Champions 2015

 

Tennis


Boys
AA State Champions 1988
AA State Runner-Up 1989
AA State Champions 1990
AA State Champions 1991

III-AA Region Champions 1998

 

Girls

AA State Runner-Up 1987
AA State Champions 1988
AA State Champions 1989
AA State Champions 1990

 

III-A Region Champions 2000
III-A Region Champions 2001

 

Track

Boys

A State Champions 1981
A State Runner-Up 1982
AA State Runner-Up 1987
AA State Runner-Up 1988

Girls

 

A State Runner-Up 1981
A State Runner-Up 1983

 

Volleyball

 

III-A Region Champions 2014
III-A Region Champions 2015
III-A Region Champions 2017

 

Softball

AA State Champions 1997
AA State Runner-Up 1998

 

IV-AA Region Champions 1996
III-AA Region Champions 1997
IV-AA Region Champions 1999
IV-AA Region Champions 2000

 

Baseball

AA State Champions 1991
A State Runner-Up 2009
A State Runner-Up 2013

 

I-A Region Champions 2009
I-A Region Champions 2010
I-A Region Champions 2011
I-A Region Champions 2012
I-A Region Champions 2013

 

Golf

AA State Runner-Up 1986
AA State Champions 1994
A State Runner-Up 2005

 

IV-A Region Champions 2004
I-A Region Champions 2005
I-A Region Champions 2006
I-A Region Co-Champions 2009
I-A Region Champions 2013
I-A Region Champions 2014
III-A Region Champions 2015
III-A Region Champions 2016
III-A Region Champions 2017

 

High School Sports Report SCISA Player of the Year


1990 – Mikell Harper; Football
1991 – Gibson Solomons; Baseball
1994 – McKenzie Solomons; Football
1995 – Trip Lawton; Football
2007 – Wesley Davis; Football
2009 – Austin Rowell; Football
2010 – Austin Rowell; Football
2011 – Grant Youmans; Football
2013 – Grant Youmans; Baseball